2023 Women's Volleyball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Fri. 18 | Roosevelt (IL) # | Roosevelt (IL) | 1:00 PM CDT | Live stats | ||
WVU Tech (WV) | 3 | Indiana Northwest | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
@ , | ||||||
Indiana South Bend (IN) | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Onset Tournament @ Fort Wayne, IN | ||||||
Mount Marty | 3 | Olivet Nazarene (IL) | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
McHie Arena | Bourbonnais, Ill. | ||||||
Columbia (MO) | 3 | Calumet (IN) | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
@ McHie Arena | ||||||
York (NE) | 3 | Governors State | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Bourbonnais, IL | ||||||
Calumet (IN) | 0 | Mount Marty | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Bourbonnais, Ill. | ||||||
Mount Mercy | 3 | Trinity Christian (IL) | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
DeVos Gymnasium | Palos Heights, Ill. | ||||||
Taylor (IN) | 3 | Indiana South Bend (IN) | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Fort Wayne, IN | Onset Invitational @ , | ||||||
Marian (IN) | 3 | Indiana Northwest | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Fort Wayne, Ind. | ||||||
York (NE) | 0 | Olivet Nazarene (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
McHie Arena | Bourbonnais, Ill. | ||||||
Columbia (MO) | 3 | Governors State | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Bourbonnais, IL | ||||||
Sat. 19 | Taylor (IN) | 3 | Indiana Northwest | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Fort Wayne, IN | Onset Invitational @ Fort Wayne, Ind. | ||||||
Governors State | 0 | Mount Marty | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Bourbonnais, IL | ||||||
Mount Mercy | 3 | Judson (IL) | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Lindner Fitness Center | Elgin, IL | Judson Tri-Match | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 3 | Indiana South Bend (IN) | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Fort Wayne, IN | ||||||
Roosevelt (IL) # | Purdue Northwest | 1:00 PM CDT | ||||
York (NE) | 1 | Calumet (IN) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Bourbonnais, IL | ||||||
Kuyper College | 0 | Judson (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Lindner Fitness Center | Elgin, IL | Judson Tri-Match | ||||||
Huntington (IN) | 3 | Indiana South Bend (IN) | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Fort Wayne, Ind. | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 3 | Indiana Northwest | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Fort Wayne, IN | ||||||
Tue. 22 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Trinity Christian (IL) | 0 | Final | Box Score |
@ Huntington | ||||||
Trinity Christian (IL) | 1 | Huntington (IN) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Huntington North HS, Huntington, Ind. | ||||||
Waldorf | 3 | Roosevelt (IL) | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Dubuque, Iowa @ Dubuque, Iowa | ||||||
Calumet (IN) | 0 | Goshen (IN) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Roosevelt (IL) | 3 | Clarke (IA) | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Kehl Center | Dubuque, Iowa | ||||||
Thu. 24 | St. Ambrose (IA) | 3 | Graceland | 2 | Final | Box Score |
Morden Center | Lamoni, Iowa | ||||||
Purdue Northwest # | Indiana Northwest | 7:00 PM CDT | ||||
Fri. 25 | Saint Xavier (IL) | 0 | Indiana East | 3 | Final | Box Score |
Kokomo, IN. | Hosted by IU Kokomo @ Kokomo, IN | ||||||
Marian (IN) | 3 | Olivet Nazarene (IL) | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
McHie Arena | Bourbonnais, Ill. | ||||||
Marian (IN) | 3 | Governors State | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Olivet Nazarene University Tournament @ Bourbonnais, Ill. | ||||||
Saint Francis (Ind.) | 2 | Trinity Christian (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
DeVos Gymnasium | Palos Heights, Ill. | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 3 | St. Francis (IL) | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Big Dogs Classic | ||||||
St. Ambrose (IA) | 0 | McPherson | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Parkville, Mo. | ||||||
Bethel (IN) | 3 | Saint Xavier (IL) | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Kokomo, IN | ||||||
Governors State | 0 | Olivet Nazarene (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
McHie Arena | Bourbonnais, Ill. | ||||||
William Woods (MO) | 3 | Trinity Christian (IL) | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
DeVos Gymnasium | Palos Heights, Ill. | ||||||
Bellevue (NE) | 3 | St. Francis (IL) | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Sat. 26 | Saint Xavier (IL) | 1 | Mount Vernon Nazarene (OH) | 3 | Final | Box Score |
Kokomo, IN. | Hosted by IU Kokomo @ Kokomo, IN | ||||||
Cumberlands (KY) | 3 | St. Francis (IL) | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Bulldogs Classic @ Joliet, Ill. | ||||||
Judson (IL) | 3 | Rochester | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Rochester Hills, MI | ||||||
Olivet Nazarene (IL) | 0 | William Woods (MO) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
DeVos Gymnasium | Palos Heights, Ill. @ Palos Heights, Ill. | ||||||
St. Ambrose (IA) | 1 | Park | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Spring Arbor (MI) | 3 | St. Francis (IL) | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Morningside | 1 | St. Ambrose (IA) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Parkville, Mo. @ Parkville, Mo | ||||||
Olivet Nazarene (IL) | 1 | Aquinas (MI) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
DeVos Gymnasium | Palos Heights, Ill. @ Palos Heights, IL | ||||||
Indiana Northwest | 0 | Huntington (IN) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Huntington North HS, Huntington, Ind. | ||||||
Tue. 29 | Saint Xavier (IL) | 0 | Cornerstone (MI) | 3 | Final | Box Score |
Calumet (IN) * | 2 | Indiana Northwest | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Wed. 30 | Judson (IL) * | 3 | Roosevelt (IL) | 1 | Final | Box Score |
Goodman Center | Chicago, Ill. | ||||||
Thu. 31 | Indiana South Bend (IN) * | 3 | Saint Xavier (IL) | 1 | Final | Box Score |
Trinity Christian (IL) * | 0 | St. Francis (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Sullivan Center | Joliet, Ill. | ||||||
September | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Briar Cliff (IA) | 3 | Governors State | 0 | Final | Box Score |
@ North Sioux City, SD | ||||||
St. Ambrose (IA) | 1 | William Penn (IA) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Oskaloosa, Iowa (William Penn Tournament) | ||||||
Indiana Northwest | 1 | Rochester | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Adrian, Mich. | ||||||
Kentucky Christian | 0 | Roosevelt (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Adrian, Mich. @ Adrian, Mich. | ||||||
Graceland | 0 | St. Ambrose (IA) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
William Penn Jimmy John's Tournament @ Oskaloosa, Iowa | ||||||
Indiana South Bend (IN) | 1 | Bethel (IN) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Liz Hossler Labor Day Classic | ||||||
Roosevelt (IL) | 2 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Siena Heights Invitational | Adrian, Mich. | ||||||
Calumet (IN) | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Livonia, Mich. | Alliance Catholic Credit Union Arena at the PAAAC | ||||||
Governors State | 0 | Evangel (MO) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
CSM Labor Day Classic @ North Sioux City, S.D. | ||||||
Georgetown | 3 | Indiana Northwest | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Adrian, MI @ Adrian, Mich. | ||||||
Sat. 2 | Indiana Northwest | 0 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | Box Score |
Siena Heights Invitational | ||||||
Georgetown | 2 | Roosevelt (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Adrian, Mich. @ Adrian, Michigan | ||||||
Governors State | 0 | Mayville State | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
CSM Labor Day Classic | North Sioux City, S.D. @ North Sioux City, S.D. | ||||||
Cumberland (TN) | 3 | Indiana South Bend (IN) | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Mishawaka, Ind. | ||||||
St. Ambrose (IA) | 3 | Clarke (IA) | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Oskaloosa, Iowa | ||||||
Rochester | 2 | Roosevelt (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Adrian, Mich. @ Adrian, Michigan | ||||||
Grace (IN) | 3 | Indiana South Bend (IN) | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Mishawaka, Ind. | ||||||
Kentucky Christian | 0 | Indiana Northwest | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Siena Heights Invitational @ Adrian, Mich. | ||||||
Trinity Christian (IL) | 0 | Cornerstone (MI) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Marion, Ind. | ||||||
St. Ambrose (IA) | 2 | Waldorf | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
William Penn Tournament @ Oskaloosa, Iowa | ||||||
Saint Xavier (IL) | 3 | Lourdes | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Governors State | 2 | Bethel (KS) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Barac 35 Kills Sets a New GSU Single Match Record Breaking Dunja Tatic's record of 31. @ North Sioux City, SD | ||||||
Trinity Christian (IL) | 0 | Indiana Wesleyan (IN) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Luckey Arena | Marion, Ind. | ||||||
Tue. 5 | Saint Xavier (IL) * | 3 | Governors State | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Indiana South Bend (IN) * | 0 | Trinity Christian (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
DeVos Gymnasium | Palos Heights, Ill. | ||||||
St. Ambrose (IA) * | 1 | Judson (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Lindner Fitness Center | Elgin, IL | ||||||
St. Francis (IL) * | 3 | Roosevelt (IL) | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Goodman Center | Chicago, Ill. | ||||||
Thu. 7 | St. Ambrose (IA) * | 3 | Indiana South Bend (IN) | 2 | Final | Box Score |
Calumet (IN) * | 0 | Judson (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Lindner Fitness Center | Elgin, IL | Kids Camp Night | ||||||
Roosevelt (IL) * | 3 | Governors State | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
University Park, Ill. | ||||||
Fri. 8 | Cumberland (TN) | 3 | Roosevelt (IL) | 2 | Final | Box Score |
Upland, Ind. @ Upland, IN | ||||||
Trinity Christian (IL) | 1 | Madonna | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Upland, IN | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 3 | St. Ambrose (IA) | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
St. Francis (IL) | 0 | Mount Vernon Nazarene (OH) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Grand Rapids, MI | Hosted by Cornerstone University @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
Grace (IN) | 3 | Indiana South Bend (IN) | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
Indiana Northwest | 0 | Indiana Southeast | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Fort Wayne, Ind. | ||||||
Indiana Northwest | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Liz Lykowski Memorial Tournament | ||||||
Trinity Christian (IL) | 0 | IU Kokomo | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Upland, IN | ||||||
St. Francis (IL) | 1 | Cornerstone (MI) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Indiana South Bend (IN) | 2 | Aquinas (MI) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
St. Ambrose (IA) | 3 | Goshen (IN) | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Fort Wayne, Ind. | ||||||
Indiana Wesleyan (IN) | 3 | Saint Xavier (IL) | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Sat. 9 | Trinity Christian (IL) | 0 | Indiana East | 3 | Final | Box Score |
Taylor University Tournament | ||||||
Indiana South Bend (IN) | 0 | Mount Vernon Nazarene (OH) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Grand Rapids, MI | Hosted by Cornerstone University @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
Grace (IN) | 3 | St. Francis (IL) | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
IU Kokomo | 3 | Roosevelt (IL) | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Upland, Ind. @ Upland, IN | ||||||
St. Ambrose (IA) | 1 | Indiana Southeast | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Fort Wayne, Ind. | ||||||
St. Francis (IL) | 3 | Aquinas (MI) | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Indiana South Bend (IN) | 1 | Cornerstone (MI) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Lourdes | 1 | Saint Xavier (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Indiana Northwest | 2 | Goshen (IN) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Fort Wayne, IN | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 3 | Indiana Northwest | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Fort Wayne, IN | ||||||
St. Ambrose (IA) | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Liz Lykowski Memorial Tournament | ||||||
Trinity Christian (IL) | Great Lakes Christian (Mich.) | Cancelled | Live stats | |||
@ Odle Arena | Upland, Ind. | ||||||
Roosevelt (IL) | 1 | Taylor (IN) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
AMF Memorial Tournament | Upland, Ind. | ||||||
Lourdes | 0 | Judson (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Lindner Fitness Center | Elgin, IL | ||||||
Tue. 12 | St. Francis (IL) * | 0 | St. Ambrose (IA) | 3 | Final | Box Score |
Olivet Nazarene (IL) * | 1 | Saint Xavier (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Shannon Center | Chicago, Ill. | ||||||
Governors State * | 0 | Trinity Christian (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
DeVos Gymnasium | Palos Heights, Ill. | ||||||
Judson (IL) * | 3 | Indiana Northwest | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Gary, IN | ||||||
Wed. 13 | St. Ambrose (IA) | 3 | Clarke (IA) | 2 | Final | Box Score |
Kehl Center | Dubuque, Iowa | ||||||
Thu. 14 | Trinity Christian (IL) * | 3 | Olivet Nazarene (IL) | 1 | Final | Box Score |
McHie Arena | Bourbonnais, Ill. | ||||||
St. Francis (IL) * | 3 | Indiana Northwest | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Saint Xavier (IL) * | 3 | Calumet (IN) | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Whiting, IN | The Ritt. | ||||||
Sat. 16 | Calumet (IN) | Dayspring Bible | Cancelled | |||
Calumet (IN) | Rochester | Cancelled | ||||
@ Great Lakes Christian College | ||||||
Tue. 19 | Indiana South Bend (IN) * | Indiana Northwest | Postponed | Live stats | ||
Trinity Christian (IL) * | 2 | Saint Xavier (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Shannon Center | Chicago, Ill. | ||||||
Olivet Nazarene (IL) * | 3 | Roosevelt (IL) | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Goodman Center | Chicago, Ill. | ||||||
St. Ambrose (IA) * | 3 | Governors State | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
St. Francis (IL) * | 3 | Calumet (IN) | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
The Ritt. | Whiting, IN | ||||||
Thu. 21 | Governors State * | 0 | Olivet Nazarene (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score |
McHie Arena | Bourbonnais, Ill. | ||||||
Sat. 23 | Judson (IL) | 3 | Blackburn | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Blackburn Tri-Match | Carlinville, IL | ||||||
Judson (IL) | 3 | Rockford | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Blackburn Tri-Match | Carlinville, IL @ Carlinville, IL | ||||||
Tue. 26 | Roosevelt (IL) * | 0 | Trinity Christian (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score |
DeVos Gymnasium | Palos Heights, Ill. | ||||||
Calumet (IN) * | 3 | Governors State | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Indiana Northwest * | 2 | Olivet Nazarene (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
McHie Arena | Bourbonnais, Ill. | ||||||
Saint Xavier (IL) * | 3 | St. Ambrose (IA) | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Thu. 28 | Roosevelt (IL) * | 2 | Saint Xavier (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score |
Chicago, Ill. | ||||||
Calumet (IN) * | 3 | Indiana South Bend (IN) | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Governors State * | 2 | Indiana Northwest | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
St. Ambrose (IA) * | 0 | Olivet Nazarene (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
McHie Arena | Bourbonnais, Ill. | ||||||
Sat. 30 | Saint Xavier (IL) * | 3 | Indiana Northwest | 1 | Final | Box Score |
Trinity Christian (IL) * | 0 | St. Ambrose (IA) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Lee Lohman Arena | Davenport, Iowa | ||||||
Olivet Nazarene (IL) * | 1 | Calumet (IN) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Rittenmeyer Center | Whiting, Ind. | ||||||
Judson (IL) * | 3 | St. Francis (IL) | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Joliet, IL | ||||||
October | ||||||
Tue. 3 | Indiana South Bend (IN) * | 0 | Judson (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score |
Lindner Fitness Center | Elgin, IL | ||||||
Calumet (IN) * | 3 | Saint Xavier (IL) | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
St. Ambrose (IA) * | 2 | Roosevelt (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Goodman Center | Chicago, Ill. | ||||||
Indiana Northwest * | 3 | Trinity Christian (IL) | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
DeVos Gymnasium | Palos Heights, Ill. | ||||||
Thu. 5 | St. Francis (IL) * | 3 | Indiana South Bend (IN) | 1 | Final | Box Score |
Governors State * | 0 | Judson (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Lindner Fitness Center | Elgin, IL | ||||||
Indiana Northwest * | 3 | Roosevelt (IL) | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Goodman Center | Chicago, Ill. | ||||||
Trinity Christian (IL) * | 3 | Calumet (IN) | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Rittenmeyer Center | Whiting, Ind. | ||||||
Fri. 6 | Campbellsville (KY) | 3 | St. Francis (IL) | 0 | Final | Box Score |
@ Marion, Ind. | ||||||
St. Francis (IL) | 0 | Columbia (MO) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Sat. 7 | St. Francis (IL) | 0 | Indiana Wesleyan (IN) | 3 | Final | Box Score |
Taylor (IN) | 3 | St. Francis (IL) | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Marion, Ind. | ||||||
Madonna | 1 | Indiana Northwest | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Roosevelt (IL) * | 3 | Calumet (IN) | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Rittenmeyer Center | Whiting, Ind. | ||||||
Judson (IL) * | 3 | Olivet Nazarene (IL) | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
McHie Arena | Bourbonnais, Ill. | ||||||
Spring Arbor (MI) | 3 | Indiana Northwest | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Judson (IL) | 1 | Mount Vernon Nazarene (OH) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
ONU Tri-Match | Bourbonnias, IL @ Bourbonnais, IL | ||||||
Mount Vernon Nazarene (OH) | 3 | Olivet Nazarene (IL) | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
McHie Arena | Bourbonnais, Ill. | ||||||
Indiana South Bend (IN) | 1 | Goshen (IN) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Tue. 10 | Governors State * | 0 | Indiana South Bend (IN) | 3 | Final | Box Score |
Olivet Nazarene (IL) * | 3 | St. Francis (IL) | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Pat Sullivan Center | Joliet, Ill. | ||||||
Calumet (IN) * | 0 | St. Ambrose (IA) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Judson (IL) * | 3 | Saint Xavier (IL) | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Chicago, IL | ||||||
Justice | 0 | Trinity Christian (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Wed. 11 | IU Kokomo | 3 | Saint Xavier (IL) | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Thu. 12 | Indiana Northwest * | 1 | St. Ambrose (IA) | 3 | Final | Box Score |
Fri. 13 | St. Ambrose (IA) | 0 | Missouri Baptist | 3 | Final | Box Score |
MBU Classic | ||||||
Lindsey Wilson | 2 | Saint Xavier (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Missouri Baptist Classic @ St. Louis, Mo. | ||||||
Trinity Christian (IL) | 0 | Viterbo | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
R.W. Beggs Senior Gymnasium | La Crosse, Wisc. | ||||||
Park | 3 | St. Ambrose (IA) | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
MBU Classic @ St. Louis, Mo. | ||||||
Goshen (IN) | 0 | Calumet (IN) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Rittenmeyer Center | Whiting, IN | ||||||
St. Francis (IL) | 0 | Rocky Mountain (MT) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
@ La Crosse, Wis. | ||||||
Trinity Christian (IL) | 0 | Saint Francis (Ind.) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
@ La Crosse, Wis. | ||||||
Judson (IL) | 3 | Columbia (MO) | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
William Woods Quad | Jefferson City, MO @ Fulton, Mo. | ||||||
Saint Xavier (IL) | 0 | Missouri Baptist | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
MBU Classic | ||||||
Olivet Nazarene (IL) | 0 | Columbia (MO) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Fulton, MO | ||||||
Waldorf | 2 | St. Francis (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Viterbo Tournament @ La Crosse, Wis. | ||||||
Sat. 14 | Calumet (IN) | Grace Christian (MI) | TBA | |||
St. Francis (IL) | 2 | Saint Francis (Ind.) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Viterbo University V-Hark Classic @ La Crosse, Wis. | ||||||
Judson (IL) | 3 | William Woods (MO) | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
William Woods Quad | Jefferson City, MO | ||||||
St. Ambrose (IA) | 1 | Lindsey Wilson | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Missouri Baptist Classic @ St. Louis, Mo. | ||||||
Georgetown | 2 | Olivet Nazarene (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Fulton, MO @ Fulton, Mo. | ||||||
Roosevelt (IL) | 0 | Bethel (IN) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Mishawaka, Ind. | ||||||
Judson (IL) | 3 | Georgetown | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
William Woods Quad | Jefferson City, MO @ Fulton, Mo. | ||||||
Grace Christian (MI) | 0 | Indiana Northwest | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Waldorf | 3 | Trinity Christian (IL) | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
@ La Crosse, Wis. | ||||||
Saint Xavier (IL) | 0 | Park | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
MBU Classic @ St. Louis, Mo. | ||||||
Calumet (IN) | 0 | Huntington (IN) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Huntington, Ind. | ||||||
Olivet Nazarene (IL) | 0 | William Woods (MO) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
WWU Midseason Quad | ||||||
Tue. 17 | Indiana Northwest * | 3 | Calumet (IN) | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Rittenmeyer Center | Whiting, IN | ||||||
Indiana South Bend (IN) * | 0 | Olivet Nazarene (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
McHie Arena | Bourbonnais, Ill. | ||||||
Judson (IL) * | 3 | Trinity Christian (IL) | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
DeVos Gymnasium | Palos Heights, Ill. | ||||||
Saint Xavier (IL) * | 2 | St. Francis (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Thu. 19 | Calumet (IN) * | 1 | Olivet Nazarene (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score |
McHie Arena | Bourbonnais, Ill. | ||||||
St. Francis (IL) * | 3 | Governors State | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Indiana South Bend (IN) * | 3 | Indiana Northwest | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Fri. 20 | Cumberland (TN) | 3 | Indiana South Bend (IN) | 1 | Final | Box Score |
Sat. 21 | Roosevelt (IL) * | 3 | Indiana South Bend (IN) | 2 | Final | Box Score |
South Bend, Ind. | ||||||
Tue. 24 | Saint Xavier (IL) * | 0 | Indiana South Bend (IN) | 3 | Final | Box Score |
St. Francis (IL) * | 0 | Trinity Christian (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
DeVos Gymnasium | Palos Heights, Ill. | ||||||
Roosevelt (IL) * | 1 | Judson (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Lindner Fitness Center | Elgin, IL | Pack the Place | ||||||
St. Ambrose (IA) * | 3 | Indiana Northwest | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Olivet Nazarene (IL) * | 2 | Governors State | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
The ARC | University Park, Ill. | ||||||
Thu. 26 | Trinity Christian (IL) * | 2 | Indiana South Bend (IN) | 3 | Final | Box Score |
Student Activities Center | South Bend, Ind. | ||||||
Governors State * | 0 | Saint Xavier (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Roosevelt (IL) * | 3 | St. Francis (IL) | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Joliet, Ill. | ||||||
Judson (IL) * | 2 | St. Ambrose (IA) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Davenport, IA | ||||||
Sat. 28 | Olivet Nazarene (IL) * | 0 | Trinity Christian (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score |
DeVos Gymnasium | Palos Heights, Ill. | ||||||
Judson (IL) * | 3 | Calumet (IN) | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Whiting, IN | The Ritt. | ||||||
Indiana South Bend (IN) * | 1 | St. Ambrose (IA) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Indiana Northwest * | 0 | St. Francis (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Governors State * | 0 | Roosevelt (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Goodman Center | Chicago, Ill. | ||||||
Tue. 31 | St. Francis (IL) | 0 | Lewis | 3 | Final | Box Score |
November | ||||||
Thu. 2 | Indiana Northwest * | 0 | Judson (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score |
Lindner Fitness Center | Elgin, IL | Senior Night | ||||||
Saint Xavier (IL) * | 2 | Olivet Nazarene (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
McHie Arena | Bourbonnais, Ill. | ||||||
Indiana South Bend (IN) * | 0 | Roosevelt (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Goodman Center | Chicago, Ill. | ||||||
Trinity Christian (IL) * | 3 | Governors State | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Athletics & Recreation Center | University Park, Ill. | ||||||
St. Ambrose (IA) * | 3 | St. Francis (IL) | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Sat. 4 | Olivet Nazarene (IL) | 0 | University of Chicago | 3 | Final | Box Score |
Ratner Athletics Center | Chicago, Ill. | ||||||
Tue. 7 | Saint Xavier (IL) % | 0 | Trinity Christian (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score |
CCAC Tournament Quarterfinal | ||||||
Roosevelt (IL) % | 0 | St. Ambrose (IA) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
CCAC Quarterfinals | Davenport, Iowa | ||||||
St. Francis (IL) % | 1 | Olivet Nazarene (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
CCAC Quarterfinal | McHie Arena | Bourbonnais, Ill. | ||||||
Indiana South Bend (IN) % | 0 | Judson (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Lindner Fitness Center | Elgin, IL | CCAC Quarterfinal | ||||||
Thu. 9 | Trinity Christian (IL) % | 0 | St. Ambrose (IA) | 3 | Final | Box Score |
Olivet Nazarene (IL) % | 0 | Judson (IL) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
CCAC Semifinal | Lindner Fitness Center | Elgin, Ill. | ||||||
Sat. 11 | TBA % | Trinity Christian (IL) | TBA | Live stats | ||
CCAC Tournament Final | ||||||
St. Ambrose (IA) % | 3 | Judson (IL) | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Lindner Fitness Center | Elgin, IL | CCAC Championship | ||||||
Sat. 18 | Trinity Christian (IL) % | NAIA East | TBA | Live stats | ||
NAIA Women's Volleyball National Championship - Opening Round | ||||||
Judson (IL) % | 0 | Concordia (NE) | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Seward, NE | NAIA National Championship - Opening Round | ||||||
St. Ambrose (IA) % | 3 | College of Saint Mary (NE) | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
NAIA National Championship Opening Round | ||||||
Wed. 29 | St. Ambrose (IA) % | 1 | Northwestern | 3 | Final | Box Score |
NAIA WVB Championship Pool Play @ Sioux City, IA | ||||||
Thu. 30 | St. Ambrose (IA) % | 2 | Bellevue (NE) | 3 | Final | Box Score |
NAIA WVB Championship Pool Play @ Sioux City, IA |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason