2024 Softball Schedule
Saturday, September 16, 2023
Sep 16 (Sat)
12:00 PM CDT
Whiting Sports Complex | Whiting, Ind.
Kankakee Community College
#
Calumet (IN)
#
Friday, September 22, 2023
Sep 22 (Fri)
5:00 PM CDT
Judson Softball Complex | Elgin, IL
Kishwaukee College
#
Judson (IL)
#
Sep 22 (Fri)
7:00 PM CDT
Judson Softball Complex | Elgin, IL
Kishwaukee College
#
Judson (IL)
#
Thursday, September 28, 2023
Sep 28 (Thu)
5:00 PM CDT
Judson Softball Complex | Elgin, IL
Kankakee Community College
#
Judson (IL)
#
Sep 28 (Thu)
7:00 PM CDT
Judson Softball Complex | Elgin, IL
Kankakee Community College
#
Judson (IL)
#
Saturday, September 30, 2023
Sep 30 (Sat)
9:00 AM CDT
Judson Softball Complex | Elgin, IL | Alumni Homecoming Game
Judson (IL)
#
Judson (IL)
#
Friday, October 06, 2023
Oct 06 (Fri)
11:00 AM CDT
Troll Bowl | Trinity Christian Invite
Calumet (IN)
#
Prairie State College
#
Oct 06 (Fri)
3:00 PM CDT
Troll Bowl | Trinity Christian Invite
Calumet (IN)
#
Spoon River College
#
Saturday, October 07, 2023
Oct 07 (Sat)
12:00 PM CDT
Judson Softball Complex | Elgin, IL
McHenry Community College
#
Judson (IL)
#
Oct 07 (Sat)
2:00 PM CDT
Judson Softball Complex | Elgin, IL
McHenry Community College
#
Judson (IL)
#
Thursday, October 12, 2023
Friday, October 13, 2023
Oct 13 (Fri)
11:00 AM CDT
Whiting Sports Complex | Whiting, Ind.
Morton College
#
Calumet (IN)
#
Oct 13 (Fri)
4:00 PM CDT
Whiting Sports Complex | Whiting, Ind.
South Suburban College
#
Calumet (IN)
#
Thursday, October 19, 2023
Oct 19 (Thu)
5:00 PM CDT
Whiting Sports Complex | Whiting, Ind.
Rock Valley College
#
Calumet (IN)
#
Friday, October 27, 2023
Oct 27 (Fri)
6:00 PM CDT
Whiting Sports Complex | Whiting, Ind.
Ancilla College
#
Calumet (IN)
#
Thursday, February 08, 2024
Feb 08 (Thu)
Final
@ Williamsburg, KY
UC Softball Complex | Bear Creek Tournament
Trinity Christian (IL)
4
Cleary (MI)
3
Friday, February 09, 2024
Feb 09 (Fri)
Final
NAIA Leadoff Tournament | Dome at Parkway Bank Sports Complex
Lawrence Tech
2
Roosevelt (IL)
0
Feb 09 (Fri)
Final
@ Rosemont, Ill.
NAIA Leadoff Tournament / Rosemont Dome
Concordia (MI)
8
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
4
Feb 09 (Fri)
Final - 5 innings
@ Rosemont, Ill.
NAIA Leadoff Tournament
Indiana South Bend (IN)
1
Lawrence Tech
9
Feb 09 (Fri)
Final - 5 innings
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Rosemont Dome | Des Plaines, Ill.
Madonna
8
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
0
Feb 09 (Fri)
Final - 8 innings
NAIA Leadoff Tournament | Dome at Parkway Bank Sports Complex | Rosemont, Ill.
William Penn (IA)
2
Roosevelt (IL)
1
Saturday, February 10, 2024
Feb 10 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
NAIA Leadoff Tournament / Rosemont Dome
Concordia (MI)
16
Indiana South Bend (IN)
1
Feb 10 (Sat)
Final
St. Ambrose Dome Tourney
College of Saint Mary (NE)
0
St. Ambrose (IA)
6
Feb 10 (Sat)
Final
@ Rosemont, Il
Rosemont Dome | Des Plaines, Ill.
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
1
Oakland City
4
Feb 10 (Sat)
Final
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Rosemont Dome Tournament
Judson (IL)
0
Concordia (MI)
7
Feb 10 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Rosemont Dome Tournament
Madonna
13
Judson (IL)
1
Feb 10 (Sat)
Final
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Rosemont, Ill.
William Penn (IA)
8
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
3
Sunday, February 11, 2024
Feb 11 (Sun)
Final
NAIA Leadoff Tournament | Dome at Parkway Bank Sports Complex
Concordia (MI)
2
Roosevelt (IL)
1
Feb 11 (Sun)
Final
@ Rosemont, Ill.
NAIA Leadoff Tournament / Rosemont Dome
Concordia (MI)
0
Saint Xavier (IL)
3
Feb 11 (Sun)
Final
NAIA Leadoff Tournament | Dome at Parkway Bank Sports Complex | Rosemont, Ill.
William Penn (IA)
4
Roosevelt (IL)
1
Wednesday, February 14, 2024
Feb 14 (Wed)
Final - 6 innings
Warrior Park | Fort Wayne, Ind.
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
4
Indiana Tech
12
Friday, February 16, 2024
Feb 16 (Fri)
Final - 5 innings
@ Georgia
Nemrod Kendrick Field 1 | Columbus, Ga.
Calumet (IN)
2
Georgia Gwinnett
12
Feb 16 (Fri)
Final
@ Georgia
Nemrod Kendrick Field 1 | Columbus, Ga.
Calumet (IN)
6
Blue Mountain Christian (MS)
7
Saturday, February 17, 2024
Feb 17 (Sat)
Final
@ Davenport, Iowa
Davenport, Iowa
William Penn (IA)
1
Saint Xavier (IL)
2
Feb 17 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
@ Georgia
RG Jones Stadium Field 7 | Columbus, Ga.
Milligan (TN)
2
Calumet (IN)
12
Feb 17 (Sat)
Final
@ Georgia
Field 4 | Columbus, Ga.
Kentucky Christian
14
Calumet (IN)
13
Sunday, February 18, 2024
Feb 18 (Sun)
Final
@ Davenport, IA
Davenport, Iowa
William Penn (IA)
0
Saint Xavier (IL)
3
Friday, February 23, 2024
Feb 23 (Fri)
Final - 6 innings
Spartan Softball Field | Creve Coeur, Mo.
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
13
Missouri Baptist
1
Feb 23 (Fri)
Final - 5 innings
Spartan Softball Field | Creve Coeur, Mo.
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
2
Missouri Baptist
10
Saturday, February 24, 2024
Feb 24 (Sat)
Final - 8 innings
Dome Tournament / Ambrose Dome
Concordia (MI)
4
St. Ambrose (IA)
5
Feb 24 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
@ Davenport, Iowa
Dome Tournament / Ambrose Dome
Judson (IL)
2
Mount Mercy
11
Feb 24 (Sat)
Final - 9 innings
East Gibson Girl's Softball League Field | Oakland City, IN
Calumet (IN)
4
Oakland City
5
Feb 24 (Sat)
Final
East Gibson Girl's Softball League Field | Oakland City, IN
Calumet (IN)
6
Oakland City
3
Feb 24 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
@ Davenport, Iowa
Dome Tournament / Ambrose Dome
Judson (IL)
0
Aquinas (MI)
12
Feb 24 (Sat)
Final
@ Rosemont, IL
Dome at Parkway Bank Sports Complex
Lake Forest
1
Roosevelt (IL)
7
Feb 24 (Sat)
Final - 6 innings
Dome at Parkway Bank Sports Complex
Lake Forest
9
Roosevelt (IL)
1
Sunday, February 25, 2024
Feb 25 (Sun)
Final
@ Davenport, Iowa
Dome Tournament / Ambrose Dome
Judson (IL)
6
Aquinas (MI)
10
Feb 25 (Sun)
Final - 5 innings
Cera Sports Park and Campground | Columbus, IN
Calumet (IN)
17
IUPUC
6
Feb 25 (Sun)
Final - 5 innings
@ Davenport, Iowa
Dome Tournament / Ambrose Dome
Concordia (MI)
13
Judson (IL)
0
Feb 25 (Sun)
Final - 5 innings
Cera Sports Park and Campground | Columbus, IN
Calumet (IN)
25
IUPUC
3
Monday, February 26, 2024
Feb 26 (Mon)
Final - 6 innings
Kamuf Park | Owensboro, KY
St. Francis (IL)
9
Brescia (KY)
1
Tuesday, February 27, 2024
Friday, March 01, 2024
Mar 01 (Fri)
Final
@ Legends Way Complex Field #5
Clermont, FL | The Spring Games
Judson (IL)
0
Ohio Christian
3
Mar 01 (Fri)
Final - 6 innings
Gainey Athletic Complex | Grand Rapids, Mich.
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
2
Aquinas (MI)
10
Mar 01 (Fri)
Cancelled
@ Gulf Coast Invitational
Saint Xavier (IL)
Mobile
Mar 01 (Fri)
Final
@ Wichita, Kan.
2024 Friends Softball Tournament | Field 1
St. Ambrose (IA)
4
Avila
5
Mar 01 (Fri)
Final - 5 innings
Gainey Athletic Complex | Grand Rapids, Mich.
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
0
Aquinas (MI)
8
Mar 01 (Fri)
Cancelled
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Saint Xavier (IL)
Campbellsville (KY)
Mar 01 (Fri)
Cancelled
@ GCI Tournament
Freed-Hardeman (TN)
Saint Xavier (IL)
Saturday, March 02, 2024
Mar 02 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
Ave Maria Softball Field | Ave Maria, FL
Calumet (IN)
0
Ave Maria (FL)
8
Mar 02 (Sat)
Final
Ave Maria Softball Field | Ave Maria, FL
Calumet (IN)
2
Ave Maria (FL)
4
Mar 02 (Sat)
Final - 6 innings
@ Clermont, FL
Clermont, FL | The Spring Games
Judson (IL)
1
Spring Arbor (MI)
9
Mar 02 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, FL
Clermont, FL | The Spring Games
Mount Vernon Nazarene (OH)
15
Judson (IL)
1
Mar 02 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
William Carey (MS)
0
Saint Xavier (IL)
8
Mar 02 (Sat)
Final
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Gulf Shores Tournament | Gulf Shores, AL
Saint Xavier (IL)
3
Reinhardt (GA)
1
Sunday, March 03, 2024
Mar 03 (Sun)
Final - 5 innings
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Trinity Christian (IL)
11
Michigan-Dearborn
1
Monday, March 04, 2024
Mar 04 (Mon)
Final - 5 innings
@ Tucson, Ariz.
9:00 AM local time (Mountain)
Waldorf
0
St. Francis (IL)
8
Mar 04 (Mon)
Final
@ Minneola, FL
Minneola, FL | The Spring Games
Judson (IL)
7
Mount Vernon Nazarene (OH)
3
Mar 04 (Mon)
Final
@ Melbourne, FL
Space Coast Spring Games | Melbourne, FL
Marian (IN)
6
Calumet (IN)
2
Mar 04 (Mon)
Final
@ Melbourne, FL
Space Coast Spring Games | Melbourne, FL
Calumet (IN)
3
Keiser
6
Tuesday, March 05, 2024
Mar 05 (Tue)
Final - 6 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Mount Vernon Nazarene (OH)
9
Judson (IL)
0
Mar 05 (Tue)
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Kissimmee, FL | The Spring Games
Judson (IL)
5
Bellevue (NE)
8
Mar 05 (Tue)
Final
Nancy Nichols Field | Babson Park, FL
Calumet (IN)
6
Webber International (FL)
7
Mar 05 (Tue)
Final
Nancy Nichols Field | Babson Park, FL
Calumet (IN)
1
Webber International (FL)
5
Wednesday, March 06, 2024
Mar 06 (Wed)
Final - 5 innings
Huntington, Ind.
Indiana South Bend (IN)
1
Huntington (IN)
12
Mar 06 (Wed)
Final - 6 innings
Huntington, Ind.
Indiana South Bend (IN)
6
Huntington (IN)
7
Thursday, March 07, 2024
Mar 07 (Thu)
Final - 8 innings
@ Florida
Clermont, FL | The Spring Games
Judson (IL)
5
Dordt (IA)
4
Mar 07 (Thu)
Final - 13 innings
@ Melbourne, FL
USSSA Space Coast Games | Melbourne, FL
Calumet (IN)
9
Cornerstone (MI)
8
Mar 07 (Thu)
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Clermont, FL | The Spring Games
Bellevue (NE)
2
Judson (IL)
3
Mar 07 (Thu)
Final
@ Florida
USSSA Space Coast Games | Melbourne, FL
Grace (IN)
10
Calumet (IN)
3
Mar 07 (Thu)
Final
@ Melbourne, FL
USSSA Space Coast Complex / Blue Marucci Field
Concordia (MI)
7
Trinity Christian (IL)
6
Friday, March 08, 2024
Mar 08 (Fri)
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, FL
Clermont, FL | The Spring Games
Judson (IL)
1
Spring Arbor (MI)
9
Mar 08 (Fri)
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Clermont, FL | The Spring Games
Bellevue (NE)
6
Judson (IL)
0
Mar 08 (Fri)
Cancelled
@ Tucson, AZ
11:00 AM local time (Mountain)
Waldorf
St. Francis (IL)
Mar 08 (Fri)
Final
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Space Coast Spring Games
Trinity Christian (IL)
3
Indiana Wesleyan (IN)
1
Mar 08 (Fri)
Final
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Spacecoast Games- Blue Louisville field
Roosevelt (IL)
6
Dakota Wesleyan (SD)
3
Mar 08 (Fri)
Final - 5 innings
SEU Softball Field | Lakeland, FL
Calumet (IN)
0
Southeastern
14
Saturday, March 09, 2024
Sunday, March 10, 2024
Mar 10 (Sun)
Final - 8 innings
@ Melbourne, Florida
Indiana South Bend (IN)
3
Florida National (FL)
4
Mar 10 (Sun)
Final - 5 innings
@ Melbourne, Florida
Indiana South Bend (IN)
11
Hannibal-LaGrange (MO)
2
Monday, March 11, 2024
Mar 11 (Mon)
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Tucson Invitational | Lincoln Park | Tucson, Ariz.
Simpson (CA)
3
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
4
Mar 11 (Mon)
Final - 6 innings
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Tucson Invitational | Lincoln Park | Tucson, Ariz.
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
0
Northwestern
8
Tuesday, March 12, 2024
Mar 12 (Tue)
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Tucson Invitational | Lincoln Park | Tucson, Ariz.
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
3
William Penn (IA)
8
Mar 12 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
@ Melbourne, Florida
Indiana South Bend (IN)
0
Indiana Tech
10
Mar 12 (Tue)
Final - 8 innings
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Tucson Invitational | Lincoln Park | Tucson, Ariz.
Park-Gilbert (AZ)
6
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
5
Wednesday, March 13, 2024
Mar 13 (Wed)
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Tucson Invitational | Lincoln Park | Tucson, Ariz.
Viterbo
1
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
6
Mar 13 (Wed)
Final - 5 innings
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Tucson Invitational | Lincoln Park | Tucson, Ariz.
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
14
Viterbo
4
Thursday, March 14, 2024
Mar 14 (Thu)
Final - 5 innings
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Tucson Invitational | Lincoln Park | Tucson, Ariz.
Midland
11
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
1
Mar 14 (Thu)
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Tucson Invitational | Lincoln Park | Tucson, Ariz.
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
10
Park-Gilbert (AZ)
2
Friday, March 15, 2024
Mar 15 (Fri)
Final - 6 innings
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Tucson, Ariz.
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
0
William Penn (IA)
8
Mar 15 (Fri)
Final - 5 innings
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Tucson Invitational | Lincoln Park | Tucson, Ariz.
Midland
14
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
0
Saturday, March 16, 2024
Mar 16 (Sat)
Final
@ 2024 Space Coast Spring Games | Melbourne, Fla.
Space Coast Complex | Blue Easton Field
University of Northwestern Ohio
2
St. Ambrose (IA)
3
Mar 16 (Sat)
Final
Schaaf Athletic Complex | Palos Heights, Ill.
Graceland
6
Trinity Christian (IL)
3
Mar 16 (Sat)
Final
@ 2024 Space Coast Spring Games | Melbourne, Fla.
Space Coast Complex | Blue Easton Field
St. Ambrose (IA)
4
University of Northwestern Ohio
5
Mar 16 (Sat)
Final - 11 innings
Schaaf Athletic Complex | Palos Heights, Ill.
Graceland
5
Trinity Christian (IL)
4
Sunday, March 17, 2024
Monday, March 18, 2024
Tuesday, March 19, 2024
Mar 19 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
Whiting Sports Complex | Whiting, Ind.
Aquinas (MI)
14
Calumet (IN)
2
Wednesday, March 20, 2024
Mar 20 (Wed)
Postponed
Saint Xavier (IL)
Indiana Tech
Mar 20 (Wed)
Postponed
Saint Xavier (IL)
Indiana Tech
Mar 20 (Wed)
Postponed
Siena Heights
Indiana South Bend (IN)
Mar 20 (Wed)
Postponed
Siena Heights
Indiana South Bend (IN)
Wednesday, March 27, 2024
Thursday, March 28, 2024
Mar 28 (Thu)
Final - 6 innings
Tiger Field | Bourbonnais, Ill.
St. Francis (IL)
*
9
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
*
1
Mar 28 (Thu)
Final
Tiger Field | Bourbonnais, Ill.
St. Francis (IL)
*
2
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
*
1
Friday, March 29, 2024
Mar 29 (Fri)
Final
Parkway Bank Sports Complex | Rosemont, Ill.
St. Ambrose (IA)
*
3
Roosevelt (IL)
*
4
Mar 29 (Fri)
Final
Parkway Bank Sports Complex | Rosemont, Ill.
St. Ambrose (IA)
*
2
Roosevelt (IL)
*
4
Friday, April 05, 2024
Apr 05 (Fri)
Final
Parkway Bank Sports Complex | Rosemont, Ill.
Trinity Christian (IL)
*
5
Roosevelt (IL)
*
1
Apr 05 (Fri)
Final
Parkway Bank Sports Complex | Rosemont, Ill.
Trinity Christian (IL)
*
2
Roosevelt (IL)
*
5
Saturday, April 06, 2024
Apr 06 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
Dick Pfeil Field | South Bend, IN
Calumet (IN)
*
0
Indiana South Bend (IN)
*
6
Apr 06 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
Dick Pfeil Field | South Bend, IN
Calumet (IN)
*
0
Indiana South Bend (IN)
*
2
Monday, April 08, 2024
Apr 08 (Mon)
Final
Judson Softball Complex | Elgin, IL
St. Francis (IL)
*
3
Judson (IL)
*
0
Apr 08 (Mon)
Final - 5 innings
Judson Softball Complex | Elgin, IL
St. Francis (IL)
*
22
Judson (IL)
*
5
Tuesday, April 09, 2024
Apr 09 (Tue)
Final
Tiger Field | Bourbonnais, Ill.
Roosevelt (IL)
*
7
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
*
2
Apr 09 (Tue)
Final
Tiger Field | Bourbonnais, Ill.
Roosevelt (IL)
*
4
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
*
5
Wednesday, April 10, 2024
Apr 10 (Wed)
Final - 6 innings
Whiting Sports Complex | Whiting, IN
Saint Xavier (IL)
*
13
Calumet (IN)
*
4
Apr 10 (Wed)
Final
St. Vincent's Athletic Complex | Davenport, Iowa
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
*
1
St. Ambrose (IA)
*
3
Apr 10 (Wed)
Final
St. Vincent's Athletic Complex | Davenport, Iowa
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
*
1
St. Ambrose (IA)
*
5
Apr 10 (Wed)
Final
Whiting Sports Complex | Whiting, IN
Saint Xavier (IL)
*
7
Calumet (IN)
*
8
Friday, April 12, 2024
Apr 12 (Fri)
Cancelled
Indiana South Bend (IN)
Indiana Wesleyan (IN)
Apr 12 (Fri)
Cancelled
Indiana South Bend (IN)
Indiana Wesleyan (IN)
Saturday, April 13, 2024
Apr 13 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
Whiting Sports Complex | Whiting, IN
St. Francis (IL)
*
10
Calumet (IN)
*
1
Apr 13 (Sat)
Final
Schaaf Athletics Complex | Palos Heights, Ill.
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
*
6
Trinity Christian (IL)
*
2
Apr 13 (Sat)
Final
Whiting Sports Complex | Whiting, IN
St. Francis (IL)
*
9
Calumet (IN)
*
1
Apr 13 (Sat)
Final - 6 innings
Judson Softball Complex | Elgin, IL
Roosevelt (IL)
*
9
Judson (IL)
*
0
Apr 13 (Sat)
Final
Schaaf Athletics Complex | Palos Heights, Ill.
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
*
1
Trinity Christian (IL)
*
8
Monday, April 15, 2024
Apr 15 (Mon)
Final - 5 innings
Tiger Field | Bourbonnais, Ill.
Judson (IL)
*
1
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
*
9
Apr 15 (Mon)
Final
Tiger Field | Bourbonnais, Ill.
Judson (IL)
*
4
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
*
8
Wednesday, April 17, 2024
Thursday, April 18, 2024
Apr 18 (Thu)
Final - 5 innings
Roosevelt Is The Home Team
Roosevelt (IL)
*
4
Saint Xavier (IL)
*
12
Friday, April 19, 2024
Apr 19 (Fri)
Final
Parkway Bank Sports Complex | Rosemont, Ill.
Indiana South Bend (IN)
*
2
Roosevelt (IL)
*
5
Apr 19 (Fri)
Final
Parkway Bank Sports Complex | Rosemont, Ill.
Indiana South Bend (IN)
*
7
Roosevelt (IL)
*
11
Saturday, April 20, 2024
Apr 20 (Sat)
Final
Tiger Field | Bourbonnais, IL.
Calumet (IN)
*
9
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
*
14
Apr 20 (Sat)
Final
Tiger Field | Bourbonnais, IL.
Calumet (IN)
*
2
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
*
5
Monday, April 22, 2024
Apr 22 (Mon)
Final
St. Vincent's Athletic Complex | Davenport, IA
Calumet (IN)
*
0
St. Ambrose (IA)
*
7
Apr 22 (Mon)
Final
St. Vincent's Athletic Complex | Davenport, IA
Calumet (IN)
*
10
St. Ambrose (IA)
*
5
Tuesday, April 23, 2024
Apr 23 (Tue)
Final
Judson Softball Complex | Elgin, IL
College of Lake County
#
5
Judson (IL)
#
4
Apr 23 (Tue)
Final
Judson Softball Complex | Elgin, IL
College of Lake County
#
5
Judson (IL)
#
3
Wednesday, April 24, 2024
Apr 24 (Wed)
Final
Whiting Sports Complex | Whiting, IN
Trinity Christian (IL)
*
3
Calumet (IN)
*
2
Apr 24 (Wed)
Final - 7 innings
Dick Pfeil Field | South Bend, Ind.
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
*
9
Indiana South Bend (IN)
*
1
Apr 24 (Wed)
Final - 7 innings
Dick Pfeil Field | South Bend, Ind.
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
*
1
Indiana South Bend (IN)
*
5
Apr 24 (Wed)
Final - 12 innings
Whiting Sports Complex | Whiting, IN
Trinity Christian (IL)
*
12
Calumet (IN)
*
9
Thursday, April 25, 2024
Friday, April 26, 2024
Saturday, April 27, 2024
Apr 27 (Sat)
Final
SXU Softball Field | Chicago, Ill.
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
*
3
Saint Xavier (IL)
*
7
Apr 27 (Sat)
Final - 9 innings
Judson Softball Complex | Elgin, IL | Senior Day
Trinity Christian (IL)
*
9
Judson (IL)
*
12
Apr 27 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
SXU Softball Field | Chicago, Ill.
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
*
0
Saint Xavier (IL)
*
8
Apr 27 (Sat)
Final
Whiting Sports Complex | Whiting, IN | SENIOR DAY
Roosevelt (IL)
*
6
Calumet (IN)
*
3
Apr 27 (Sat)
Final
Judson Softball Complex | Elgin, IL | Senior Day
Trinity Christian (IL)
*
7
Judson (IL)
*
0
Apr 27 (Sat)
Final
Whiting Sports Complex | Whiting, IN | SENIOR DAY
Roosevelt (IL)
*
11
Calumet (IN)
*
4
Sunday, April 28, 2024
Apr 28 (Sun)
Cancelled
St. Ambrose (IA)
Indiana Tech
Apr 28 (Sun)
Final
Parkway Bank Sports Complex | Rosemont, Ill.
University of Northwestern Ohio
2
Roosevelt (IL)
1
Apr 28 (Sun)
Cancelled
St. Ambrose (IA)
Indiana Tech
Apr 28 (Sun)
Final
Parkway Bank Sports Complex | Rosemont, Ill.
University of Northwestern Ohio
5
Roosevelt (IL)
3
Thursday, May 02, 2024
May 02 (Thu)
TBA
@ Crown Point, Ind.
CCAC Tournament | Crown Point SportsPlex | Crown Point, Ind.
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
TBA
May 02 (Thu)
3:00 PM CDT
@ Crown Point Sportsplex | Crown Point, Ind.
CCAC Tournament
TBA
%
Roosevelt (IL)
%
Monday, May 06, 2024
May 06 (Mon)
TBA
@ CCAC Softball Tournament | Crown Point, IN
TBD
%
Calumet (IN)
%
Monday, May 13, 2024
May 13 (Mon)
TBA
St. Ambrose (IA)
%
TBA
%
Thursday, May 23, 2024
May 23 (Thu)
TBA
St. Ambrose (IA)
%
TBA
%
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason